2019 Race Schedule

The 2019 Race Day Schedule is listed below. This schedule is subject to change.

2019 MINOCQUA DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL
RACE 1LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
9:00 AM1Musky Jack's All Jacked Up101:28.07
2WXPR Rockers201:34.88
3Scull Crushers301:39.97
4
RACE 2LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
9:12 AM1Band of Merry Mariners201:42.67
2Fiery Fresh101:42.45
3Marquette University301:47.24
4
RACE 3LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
9:24 AM1Sea Merchants301:37.53
2Electrode Paddlers201:34.58
3Bent Paddlers101:31.07
4TEAMSurvivor Madison401:40.25
RACE 4LNCommunity/Club Mixed Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
9:36 AM1BJs Sportshop Mario Party301:24.90
2Should this Rash be Blue?201:23.45
3Flying Ears101:19.03
4Awaken our Dragon401:35.73
RACE 5LNCommunity/Club Mixed Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
9:48 AM1BJs Sportshop Water Warriors301:27.35
2Chicago Blades201:26.45
3Motley Crew101:24.90
4Spirit of the Dragon401:30.51
RACE 6LNWomen's Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
10:00 AM1Dragon Divas301:35.93
2Island City Dragon Boat Club101:23.27
3Off the Edge201:23.33
4
RACE 7LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
11:00 AM1Marquette University301:48.22
2Electrode Paddlers201:27.64
3Musky Jack's All Jacked Up101:26.54
4
RACE 8LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
11:12 AM1Bent Paddlers201:30.74
2TEAMSurvivor Madison301:39.32
3Band of Merry Mariners401:41.27
4WXPR Rockers101:29.09
RACE 9LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
11:24 AM1Scull Crushers201:37.03
2Sea Merchants101:34.46
3Fiery Fresh301:38.03
4
RACE 10LNCommunity/Club Mixed Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
11:36 AM1Flying Ears101:22.00
2Spirit of the Dragon401:28.61
3BJs Sportshop Mario Party201:23.43
4Chicago Blades301:25.65
RACE 11LNCommunity/Club Mixed Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
11:48 AM1Motley Crew101:22.35
2Awaken our Dragon401:34.34
3BJs Sportshop Water Warriors301:24.25
4Should this Rash be Blue201:22.53
RACE 12LNWomen's Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
12:00 PM1Island City Dragon Boat Club201:24.15
2Off the Edge101:24.00
3Dragon Divas301:35.68
4
EXHIBITIONLNGrocery Wars!PLCTIME
1:00 PM1Fiery Fresh201:37.13
2Sea Merchants101:33.63
3
4
RACE 13LNClub Mixed Championship FinalPLCTIME
1:22 PM1Motley Crew301:21.70
2Flying Ears101:19.26
3Should this Rash be Blue?201:21.01
4Chicago Blades401:22.25
RACE 14LNClub Women Championship FinalPLCTIME
1:33 PM1Island City Dragon Boat Club201:22.65
2Off the Edge101:22.38
3Dragon Divas301:35.35
4
No RaceLNDraggin' Dragon Championship FinalPLCTIME
1:44 PM1
2
3
4
RACE 15LNCommunity Mixed Consolation Final 1PLCTIME
1:44 PM1Fiery Fresh301:40.22
2Sea Merchants101:22.21
3TEAMSurvivor Madison201:36.21
4Band of Merry Mariners401:41.38
RACE 16LNCommunity Mixed Consolation Final 2PLCTIME
1:55 PM1WXPR Rockers301:31.07
2Bent Paddlers201:29.92
3Electrode Paddlers101:28.51
4Awaken our Dragon401:32.56
RACE 17LNCommunity Mixed Championship FinalPLCTIME
2:06 PM1Musky Jack's All Jacked Up301:25.12
2BJ's Sportshop Mario Party201:23.60
3BJ's Sportshop Water Warriors101:23.22
4Spirit of the Dragon401:26.62
RACE 19LNClub/Women 2000m Championship FinalPLCTIME
3:00 PM1Island City Dragon Boat Club311:29.81
2Off the Edge211:20.45
3Chicago Blades612:03.24
4Motley Crew511:56.55
5Should this Rash be Blue?411:24.03
6Flying Ears110:52.50

Download Race Schedule