2019 Race Results

 

2019 Team Ranking

2019 MINOCQUA DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL
Placing and Times will be updated throughout the day of the race
PLACECommunity DivisionHEAT 1HEAT 2TOTAL
1BJ's Sportshop Mario Party01:24.9001:24.2502:28.33
2BJ's Sportshop Water Warriors01:27.3501:24.2502:51.60
3Musky Jack's All Jacked Up01:28.0701:26.5402:54.61
4Spirit of the Dragon01:30.5101:28.6102:59.12
5Bent Paddlers01:31.0701:30.7403:01.81
6Electrode Paddlers01:34.5801:27.6403:02.22
7WXPR Rockers01:34.8801:29.0903:03.97
8Awaken our Dragon01:35.7301:34.3403:10.07
9Sea Merchants01:37.5301:34.4603:11.99
10Scull Crushers01:39.9701:37.0303:17.00
11TEAMSurvivor Madison01:40.2501:39.3203:19.57
12Fiery Fresh01:42.4501:38.0303:20.48
13Band of Merry Mariners01:42.6701:41.2703:23.94
14Marquette University01:47.2401:48.2203:35.46
15
16
17
18
PLACEClub Mixed DivisionHEAT 1HEAT 2TOTAL
1Flying Ears01:19.0301:22.0002:41.03
2Should this Rash be Blue?01:23.4501:22.5302:45.98
3Motley Crew01:24.9001:22.3502:47.25
4Chicago Blades01:26.4501:25.6502:52.10
5
PLACEClub Women's DivisionHEAT 1HEAT 2TOTAL
1Off the Edge01:23.3301:24.0002:47.33
2Island City Dragon Boat Club01:23.2701:24.1502:47.42
3Dragon Divas01:35.9301:35.6803:11.61
4
5

Download Team Ranking

2019 Final Results

2019 MINOCQUA DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL
Final Results
PLACEClub Mixed DivisionTIME
1Flying Ears01:19.26
2Should this Rash be Blue?01:21.01
3Motley Crew01:21.70
4Chicago Blades01:22.25
5
PLACEClub Women's DivisionTIME
1Off the Edge01:22.38
2Island City Dragon Boat Club01:22.65
3Dragon Divas01:35.35
4
5
PLACECommunity DivisionTIME
1BJ's Sportshop Water Warriors01:23.22
2BJ's Sportshop Mario Party01:23.60
3Musky Jack's All Jacked Up01:25.12
4Spirit of the Dragon01:26.62
5Electrode Paddlers01:28.51
6Bent Paddlers01:29.92
7WXPR Rockers01:31.07
8Awaken our Dragon01:32.56
9Sea Merchants01:22.21
10TEAMSurvivor Madison01:36.21
11Fiery Fresh01:40.22
12Band of Merry Mariners01:41.38
PLACE2K RaceTIME
1Flying Ears10:52.50
2Off the Edge11:20.45
3Island City Dragon Boat Club11:29.81
4Should this Rash be Blue?11:46.03
5Motley Crew11:56.55
6Chicago Blades12:03.24

Download Final Results

2019 Heat Results

2019 MINOCQUA DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL
RACE 1LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
9:00 AM1Musky Jack's All Jacked Up101:28.07
2WXPR Rockers201:34.88
3Scull Crushers301:39.97
4
RACE 2LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
9:12 AM1Band of Merry Mariners201:42.67
2Fiery Fresh101:42.45
3Marquette University301:47.24
4
RACE 3LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
9:24 AM1Sea Merchants301:37.53
2Electrode Paddlers201:34.58
3Bent Paddlers101:31.07
4TEAMSurvivor Madison401:40.25
RACE 4LNCommunity/Club Mixed Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
9:36 AM1BJs Sportshop Mario Party301:24.90
2Should this Rash be Blue?201:23.45
3Flying Ears101:19.03
4Awaken our Dragon401:35.73
RACE 5LNCommunity/Club Mixed Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
9:48 AM1BJs Sportshop Water Warriors301:27.35
2Chicago Blades201:26.45
3Motley Crew101:24.90
4Spirit of the Dragon401:30.51
RACE 6LNWomen's Qualifying Heat 1PLCTIME
10:00 AM1Dragon Divas301:35.93
2Island City Dragon Boat Club101:23.27
3Off the Edge201:23.33
4
RACE 7LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
11:00 AM1Marquette University301:48.22
2Electrode Paddlers201:27.64
3Musky Jack's All Jacked Up101:26.54
4
RACE 8LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
11:12 AM1Bent Paddlers201:30.74
2TEAMSurvivor Madison301:39.32
3Band of Merry Mariners401:41.27
4WXPR Rockers101:29.09
RACE 9LNCommunity Mixed Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
11:24 AM1Scull Crushers201:37.03
2Sea Merchants101:34.46
3Fiery Fresh301:38.03
4
RACE 10LNCommunity/Club Mixed Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
11:36 AM1Flying Ears101:22.00
2Spirit of the Dragon401:28.61
3BJs Sportshop Mario Party201:23.43
4Chicago Blades301:25.65
RACE 11LNCommunity/Club Mixed Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
11:48 AM1Motley Crew101:22.35
2Awaken our Dragon401:34.34
3BJs Sportshop Water Warriors301:24.25
4Should this Rash be Blue201:22.53
RACE 12LNWomen's Qualifying Heat 2PLCTIME
12:00 PM1Island City Dragon Boat Club201:24.15
2Off the Edge101:24.00
3Dragon Divas301:35.68
4
EXHIBITIONLNGrocery Wars!PLCTIME
1:00 PM1Fiery Fresh201:37.13
2Sea Merchants101:33.63
3
4
RACE 13LNClub Mixed Championship FinalPLCTIME
1:22 PM1Motley Crew301:21.70
2Flying Ears101:19.26
3Should this Rash be Blue?201:21.01
4Chicago Blades401:22.25
RACE 14LNClub Women Championship FinalPLCTIME
1:33 PM1Island City Dragon Boat Club201:22.65
2Off the Edge101:22.38
3Dragon Divas301:35.35
4
No RaceLNDraggin' Dragon Championship FinalPLCTIME
1:44 PM1
2
3
4
RACE 15LNCommunity Mixed Consolation Final 1PLCTIME
1:44 PM1Fiery Fresh301:40.22
2Sea Merchants101:22.21
3TEAMSurvivor Madison201:36.21
4Band of Merry Mariners401:41.38
RACE 16LNCommunity Mixed Consolation Final 2PLCTIME
1:55 PM1WXPR Rockers301:31.07
2Bent Paddlers201:29.92
3Electrode Paddlers101:28.51
4Awaken our Dragon401:32.56
RACE 17LNCommunity Mixed Championship FinalPLCTIME
2:06 PM1Musky Jack's All Jacked Up301:25.12
2BJ's Sportshop Mario Party201:23.60
3BJ's Sportshop Water Warriors101:23.22
4Spirit of the Dragon401:26.62
RACE 19LNClub/Women 2000m Championship FinalPLCTIME
3:00 PM1Island City Dragon Boat Club311:29.81
2Off the Edge211:20.45
3Chicago Blades612:03.24
4Motley Crew511:56.55
5Should this Rash be Blue?411:24.03
6Flying Ears110:52.50

Download Heat Results